Project

General

Profile

Tâche #1677

Lights

Added by dragonjoker59 almost 5 years ago. Updated over 3 years ago.

Status:
Fermé
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
Category:
Renderers
Target version:
Start date:
12/12/2014
Due date:
% Done:

100%

Estimated time:
30.00 h
Spent time:
Lien forum:

Description

Il y a un problème avec le Z des directional lights (il est inversé).
De plus Les point lights et spot lights n'ont jamais été testées.

History

#1 Updated by dragonjoker59 about 4 years ago

  • Target version changed from 304 to 0.8.0

#2 Updated by dragonjoker59 almost 4 years ago

  • Status changed from Assigné to Nouveau
  • Assignee deleted (dragonjoker59)

#3 Updated by dragonjoker59 almost 4 years ago

La texture contenant les infos de lumière n'est plus transmise correctement aux shaders, depuis le passage aux texture buffers.

#4 Updated by dragonjoker59 almost 4 years ago

  • Status changed from Nouveau to Assigné
  • Assignee set to dragonjoker59

#5 Updated by dragonjoker59 almost 4 years ago

  • % Done changed from 0 to 30

#6 Updated by dragonjoker59 over 3 years ago

  • Status changed from Assigné to Fermé
  • % Done changed from 30 to 100

Ne restent plus que les spot lights

Also available in: Atom PDF